^Back To Top

GERMAN AUSTRIAN CLUB HONOUR BOARD.

 

 Founders:        W. Klimt, K. Müller, M. Teissl, T. Krischer, E. Klein.

 Year                  President                         Secretary                              Treasurer

 1960-1              P. Peters                          G. Ziermann                          G. Schmehl

 1961-2              P. Peters                          G. Ziermann                          G. Schmehl

 1962-3              P. Peters                          G. Ziermann                          G. Schmehl

 1963-4              M. Teissl                         W. Binder                               G. Fahres

 1964-5              M. Teissl                         W. Binder                               G. Fahres

 1965-6              M. Teissl                         W. Binder                               G. Fahres

 1966-7              M. Teissl                         W. Binder                               G. Fahres

 1967-8              F. Binder                         J. Meixner                              G. Fahres

                                                                    W. Binder

 1968-9              F. Binder                          W. Binder                              G. Fahres

                          K. Stadelmann

 1969-70            K. Stadelmann                 W. Binder                              G. Fahres

                                                                    H. A. Wittwer

 1970-1              K. Stadelmann                 H. A. Wittwer                        J. Mannhardt

 1971-2              J. Wolf                             H. A. Wittwer                         K. Meschnik

                                                                    D. Eitler

 1972-3              J. Wolf                              H. A. Wittwer                        K. Meschnik

 1973-4              S. Eitler                            W. A. Wittwer                        D. Eitler

 1974-5              S. Eitler                            W. A. Wittwer                        D. Eitler

 1975-6              S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         E. Neviandt

 1976-7              S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         D. Eitler

 1977-8              S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         H. Kaupert

 1978-9              S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         H. Kaupert

 1979-80            S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         H. Kaupert

 1980-81            S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         H. Kaupert

 1981-82            S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         E. Neviandt

 1982-83            S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         A. Zago

 1983-84            S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         A. Zago

 1984-85            S. Eitler                            H. A. Wittwer                         A. Zago

1985-86             P. Hartung                       W. Scheffler                            A. Zago

 1986-87            P. Hartung                       E. Hopp                                   A. Zago

 1987-88            P. Hartung                       I. Neviandt                              A. Zago

                          K. Oeser                          L. Probst                                  E. Neviandt

 1988-89            K. Oeser                          H. Ziermann                           J. Bruce

 1989-90            J. Klotz                             H. Ziermann                           V. Quinn

 1990-91            J. Klotz                             L. Probst                                A. Zago

                                                                    E. Eulenstein

 1991-92            K. Oeser                          H. Ziermann                           E. Eulenstein

                                                                                                                    B. Anthony

 1992-93            S. Eitler                            H. Ziermann                           E. Hopp

 1993-94            S. Eitler                            E. Eulenstein                          E. Hopp

 1994-95            S. Eitler                            E. Eulenstein                          E. Hopp

 1995-96            W. Tautz                          E. Eulenstein                          E. Hopp

 1996-97            W. Tautz                          E. Eulenstein                          E. Hopp

 1997-98            M. Lehmann                    R. Jones                                  E. Hopp

 1998-99            M. Lehmann                    E. Eulenstein                          R. Oeser

 1999-00            W. Tautz                          R. Jones                                  M. Bartasek

 2000-01            W Felke                           R. Jones                                   W. Holland (acting)

 2001-02            W. Tautz                          R. Jones                                  E. Stadelmann

 2002-03            W. Tautz                          R. Jones                                  W. Holland

 2003-05            E. Arnold                          R. Jones                                 L. Bruce

                                                                   L. Toussaint

 2003-04            No elections

 2005-06            G. Nigsch                         D. Eitler                                  L. Toussaint

                                                                   C. Nigsch                                 J. Gardener

 2006                 C. Adamson                     A. Giles                                   L. Toussaint

 2006-07            C. Muller                         A. Giles                                   L. Toussaint

                          C. Adamson

 2007-08            C. Adamson                     J. Spong                                  L. Toussaint

 2008-09            R. Oeser                          J. Spong                                   L. Toussaint

                                                                    Ian Guthrie

                                                                   A. Giles

 2009-10            R. Oeser                          A. Giles                                   L. Toussaint

                                                                   M. Mitchell

 2010-11            R, Oeser                          M. Mitchell                             L. Toussaint

 2011-12            R. Oeser                          A. Mitchell                              L. Toussaint

 2012-13            R, Oeser                          A. Mitchell                              L. Toussaint

 2013-14            R. Oeser                          S. Buchanan                            L. Toussaint

 2014-15           R. Oeser                           A. Giles                                    L. Toussaint

 2015-16           R. Oeser                            A. Giles                                     L. Peters

German-Austrian Australian Club (Wodonga) Inc. A0019325P   2013